OFFICERS

NATIONAL OFFICERS

Dee Guillory

Past National President - Post 176

Betty Gimble

6th Council Member - Post 1115

DEPARTMENT OFFICERS

Marcia Semones

State President - Post 1115

Maggie Myers

State Senior Vice President - Post 1827

Ellen Stogsdill

State Secretary - Post 392

Debbie Martin

State Treasurer - Post 1827

Carol Vangi

State Junior Vice President - Post 3160

Fred Jennings

State Chaplain - Navy - Post 392

Vicki Butler

State Conductress - Post 4809

Teresa Evans

State Guard - Post 392

Kathy Birch

State COS - Post 9760

Georgette Bannon

PDP #1 - Post 4809

Shema Peppers

PDP # 2 - Post 8947

Patty Baskett

PDP #4 - Post 1115

DISTRICT PRESIDENTS

Darlene Mayes-Tittman

District President 1 - Post 176

Judy Lupole

District President 2 - Post 392

Joann Duncan

District President 3 - Post 2339

Pat Baldwin

District President 4 - Navy - Post 7059

Beverly Abbott

District President 5 - Post 647

Brenda Martin

District President 6 - Post 1033

Rose Harper

District President 7 - Post 9660

Kathlene Bilger

District 8 President - Post 9835

Penny Johnson

District President 9 - Post 4667

Gerald Miller

District President 10 - Marines - Post 609

Judy Goodbar

District President 11 - Post 1499

Dawn Kuhn

District President 12 - Post 1994

Sandra Hooks

District President 13 - Post 10574

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Dee Guillory

Paliarmentarian - Post 176

Jerry Miller

Patriotic Instructor - Post 609

Judy Lupole

Historian - Post 392

Donna Minton

Color Bearer #1 - Post 1115

Ann Hill

Color Bearer #2 - Post 3160

Mary Corkhill

Color Bearer #3 - Post 7589

Pat Meunier

Color Bearer #4 - Post 622

Jeanette Smith

Banner Bearer - Post 4667

Vicki Petersen

Flag Bearer - Navy - Post 4809

Ellen Carlton

Soloist/Musician - Post 1503

Vicki Butler

Assistant Solist - Post 4809

Wanda Owens

Assistant Guard - Post 4667

Becky Mason

Assistant Conductress - Post 10386

Judy Goodbar

Assistant Treasurer - Post 1499

Georgette Bannon

Assistant Secretary - Post 4809